Sarasota County, FL - Board of Elections

2012 Primary
8/14/2012


Primary
Voter Registration Deadline: 7/16/2012

Offices

Federal
United States Senator
U.S. Senator
United States Representative
United States Representative, District 16
State
Executive
State Attorney - 12th Judicial Circuit
State Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice
Supreme Court Justice
Supreme Court Justice
2nd District Court of Appeal
2nd District Court of Appeals Judge
2nd District Court of Appeals Judge
2nd District Court of Appeals Judge
2nd District Court of Appeals Judge
12th Judicial Circuit
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 3
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 7
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 13
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 14
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 15
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 16
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 20
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 21
State Senator
State Senator, District 28
State Representative
State Representative, District 70
State Representative, District 71
State Representative, District 72
State Representative, District 73
State Representative, District 74
Englewood Area Fire Control District
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 4
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 5
Englewood Water District
Englewood Water District, Seat 1
Englewood Water District, Seat 2
Englewood Water District, Seat 3
County
Constitutional Officers
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Supervisor of Elections
County Commission
County Commissioner, District 1
County Commissioner, District 3
County Commissioner, District 5
School Board
School Board, District 2
School Board, District 3
Hospital Board
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 1
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 2
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 3
Hospital Board Central District, Seat 1
Charter Review Board
Charter Review Board, District 1
Charter Review Board, District 1
Charter Review Board, District 2
Charter Review Board, District 2
Charter Review Board, District 3
Charter Review Board, District 3
Charter Review Board, District 4
Charter Review Board, District 4
Charter Review Board, District 5
Charter Review Board, District 5
Bobcat Trail CDD
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 3
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 5
Lakeside Plantation CDD
Lakeside Plantation CDD, Seat 4
Lakeside Plantation CDD, Seat 5
Venetian CDD
Venetian CDD, Seat 1
Venetian CDD, Seat 3
Venetian CDD, Seat 5
Sarasota Soil & Water Conservation District
Sarasota Soil & Water District, Group 1
Sarasota Soil & Water District, Group 5
The Woodlands CDD
The Woodlands CDD Seat 4
The Woodlands CDD Seat 5
Municipal
North Port
North Port Commissioner
City of North Port Commissioner, Seat 1
City of North Port Commissioner, Seat 2
City of North Port Commissioner, Seat 3
Venice
Venice Council Member
City of Venice Council Member, Seat 3
City of Venice Council Member, Seat 4