Offices Up For Election

 
Federal
 
Executive
President11/08/2016
Vice President11/08/2016
 
United States Senator
U.S. Senator11/08/2016
U.S. Senator11/06/2018
 
United States Representative
United States Representative District 1611/08/2016
 
United States Representative
United States Representative, District 16 District 011/08/2016
 
State
 
Executive
Governor11/06/2018
Lieutenant Governor11/06/2018
Attorney General11/06/2018
Chief Financial Officer11/06/2018
Commissioner of Agriculture11/06/2018
State Attorney - 12th Judicial Circuit11/08/2016
Public Defender - 12th Judicial Circuit11/08/2016
 
State Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice11/06/2018
Supreme Court Justice11/06/2018
Supreme Court Justice11/06/2018
Supreme Court Justice11/08/2016
Supreme Court Justice11/08/2016
Supreme Court Justice11/08/2016
Supreme Court Justice11/08/2016
 
2nd District Court of Appeals
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/06/2018
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/06/2018
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/06/2018
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/06/2018
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
2nd District Court of Appeal Judge11/08/2016
 
12th Judicial Circuit
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 211/08/2016
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 311/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 411/08/2016
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 711/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 911/08/2016
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1011/03/2020
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1111/08/2016
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1311/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1411/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1511/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1611/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 1711/03/2020
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 2011/06/2018
12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge, Group 2111/06/2018
 
State Senator
State Senator, District 2811/06/2018
 
State Representative
State Representative, District 7011/08/2016
State Representative, District 7111/08/2016
State Representative, District 7211/08/2016
State Representative, District 7311/08/2016
State Representative, District 7411/08/2016
 
Englewood Area Fire Control District
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 111/06/2018
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 311/06/2018
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 411/08/2016
Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 511/08/2016
 
Englewood Water District
Englewood Water District, Seat 111/08/2016
Englewood Water District, Seat 211/08/2016
Englewood Water District, Seat 311/08/2016
Englewood Water District, Seat 511/06/2018
 
County
 
Constitutional Officers
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller11/08/2016
Sheriff11/08/2016
Property Appraiser11/08/2016
Tax Collector11/08/2016
Supervisor of Elections11/08/2016
 
County Commission
County Commissioner District 111/08/2016
County Commissioner District 211/06/2018
County Commissioner District 311/08/2016
County Commissioner District 411/06/2018
County Commissioner District 511/08/2016
 
Judicial
County Judge, Group 111/08/2016
County Judge, Group 211/03/2020
County Judge, Group 311/08/2016
County Judge, Group 411/06/2018
County Judge, Group 511/08/2016
 
School Board
School Board District 111/06/2018
School Board District 211/08/2016
School Board District 311/08/2016
School Board District 411/06/2018
School Board District 511/06/2018
 
Hospital Board
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 111/08/2016
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 211/08/2016
Hospital Board At Large, Seat 311/08/2016
Hospital Board Central District, Seat 111/08/2016
Hospital Board Central District, Seat 211/06/2018
Hospital Board Northern District, Seat 111/06/2018
Hospital Board Northern District, Seat 211/06/2018
Hospital Board Southern District, Seat 111/06/2018
Hospital Board Southern District, Seat 211/06/2018
 
Charter Review Board
Charter Review Board District 111/08/2016
Charter Review Board District 111/06/2018
Charter Review Board District 211/06/2018
Charter Review Board District 211/08/2016
Charter Review Board District 311/08/2016
Charter Review Board District 311/06/2018
Charter Review Board District 411/06/2018
Charter Review Board District 411/08/2016
Charter Review Board District 511/08/2016
Charter Review Board District 511/06/2018
 
Bobcat Trail CDD
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 111/06/2018
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 311/08/2016
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 411/06/2018
Bobcat Trail CDD, Seat 511/08/2016
 
Lakeside Plantation CDD
Lakeside Plantation CDD, Seat 211/06/2018
Lakeside Plantation CDD, Seat 411/08/2016
Lakeside Plantation CDD, Seat 511/08/2016
 
Venetian CDD
Venetian CDD, Seat 1 District 111/08/2016
Venetian CDD, Seat 2 District 211/06/2018
Venetian CDD, Seat 3 District 311/08/2016
Venetian CDD, Seat 5 District 511/08/2016
 
Sarasota Soil & Water Conservation District
Sarasota Soil & Water District, Group 111/08/2016
Sarasota Soil & Water District, Group 411/06/2018
Sarasota Soil & Water District, Group 511/08/2016
 
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 103/08/2016
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 303/08/2016
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 403/14/2017
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 503/08/2016
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 703/08/2016
Holiday Park Park & Recreation District, Seat 903/08/2016
 
Tri Par Estates Park & Recreation District
Tri Par Estates Park & Recreation District, Seat 403/14/2017
Tri Par Estates Park & Recreation District, Seat 603/14/2017
Tri Par Estates Park & Recreation District, Seat 703/08/2016
Tri Par Estates Park & Recreation District, Seat 803/08/2016
 
The Woodlands CDD
The Woodlands CDD Seat 111/06/2018
The Woodlands CDD Seat 211/06/2018
The Woodlands CDD Seat 311/06/2018
The Woodlands CDD Seat 411/08/2016
The Woodlands CDD Seat 511/08/2016
 
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD, Seat 111/08/2016
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD, Seat 211/06/2018
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD, Seat 311/06/2018
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD, Seat 411/08/2016
Stoneybrook at Venice CDD, Seat 511/06/2018
 
West Villages Improvement District
West Villages Improvement District, Seat 106/27/2017
West Villages Improvement District, Seat 206/27/2017
West Villages Improvement District, Seat 306/28/2016
West Villages Improvement District, Seat 406/26/2018
West Villages Improvement District, Seat 506/26/2018
 
Municipal
 
North Port
 
North Port Commissioner
City of North Port Commissioner, District Seat 111/08/2016
City of North Port Commissioner, District Seat 211/08/2016
City of North Port Commissioner, District Seat 311/08/2016
City of North Port Commissioner, District Seat 411/06/2018
City of North Port Commissioner, District Seat 511/06/2018
 
Sarasota
 
City of Sarasota Commissioner
City of Sarasota Commissioner District 203/12/2019
City of Sarasota Commissioner District 303/12/2019
City of Sarasota Commissioner, At Large03/14/2017
City of Sarasota Commissioner, At Large03/14/2017
 
Town of Longboat Key
 
Longboat Key Commissioner
Town of Longboat Key Commissioner District 303/15/2016
Town of Longboat Key Commissioner, At Large 03/15/2016
 
Venice
 
Venice Council Member
City of Venice Council Member, Seat 211/03/2015
City of Venice Council Member, Seat 311/03/2015
City of Venice Council Member, Seat 411/03/2015