Sarasota County, FL - Board of Elections

Candidate Finance Reports

As of January 1, 2006 all Multi-County Candidates, Committees of Continuous Existence (CCE's) and Political Committees (PC's) whose scope of activity include multiple counties are required to file electronically with the Florida Division of Elections.

Please follow this link if you do not see the filing information for a Multi-County Candidate, CCE or PC.   http://election.dos.state.fl.us/campaign-finance/contrib.asp

Select Candidate

Aiken, Stephen Antunes, Catherine
Arend, Lon Atkins, Fredd
Augustinowicz, Walt Bailey, Tiffany
Balson, Gwynne Barbetta, Joseph
Barcomb, Donna Barton, Todd
Battiata, Russ Beach, Thomas
Beane, Anne Beggs, Wesley
Bell, Jeffrey Bender, James
Blucher, Jim Bock, Audie
Boehm, MaryAnn Bolam, Kathy
Bonner, Kimberly Brandi, Cheryl
Brill, Victoria Brill, John (Jack)
Brown, Shirley Brown, Timothy
Buchand, Valerie Butz, Stefan
Caffrey, Brian Cajka, Paul
Cajka, Paul Capozzi, William
Carafelli, Teresa Caragiulo, Paul
Carter, Gregory Carusone, Vanessa
Cisewski, Ken Clarke, Donna
Coe, Alexandra Cohen, Jennifer
Cohen, Jennifer Collins-Fleming, Karen
Connelly, Kevin Cooper, Charles
Copeland, Robert Cosentino, Mike
Couch, Dave Davenport, Jody
Davis, Rasheen DeJongh, John
Del Purgatorio, David Denkin, David
DePeters, Sharon Detert, Nancy
DeVirgilio, Joseph DiCicco, Frank
Dillon, Bruce Dippolito, John
Donegan, Richard Dorfman, Richard
Dunklee, Lawrence Dunn, Robert
Eaton, Richard Farmer, Frederick
Fellin, John Fields, Steven
Ford-Coates, Barbara Furst, Bill
Gabbert, James Galen, Phyllis
Gallo, Jane Garofalo, David
Gavette, Pamela Goldman, Judy
Goodwin, Jane Gorgas, Sharon
Greisz, Sharon Gross, Barbara
Gustafson, David Gustafson, H.
Guy, Nick Hardt, T.
Harrington, Diana Hawkins, Mark
Herlihy, John Hill, Cindy
Hines, Charles Hodges, Velton
Hodgson, Cathy Hoffman-Meketon, Virginia
Hudgins, Jody Hudson, Tramm
Impastato, Carl Izzo, Marjorie
James, Kathryn Jasper, Jerry
Jensen, William Johnson, Gary
Jouniari, Ruta Justice, Joseph
Klos, Levko Knight, Tom
Kovach, Frank Lane, Emily
LaPinska, Deborah Lavarello, Curtis
Lawson, Marjorie Layton, Cathy
Lee, Tracy Lee, Tracy
Linden, Richard Lohr, Krista
Machado, Shawna Maio, Alan
Malone, Marguerite Marsh, Ken
Mason, Carolyn Mast, Teresa
McAllister, Steve McFarland, Delores
McLendon, Randy McNamee, Doug
Meister, James Mercier, Paul
Miller, Adam Miller, Alexandra "Alex"
Miller, Jono Minder, John
Monti, Richard Moore, Frank
Moore, Dawn Moran, Michael
Mullarkey, John Neff, Robert
Neunder, Joe Nighswander, Vicki
Nisco, Marie Nohl, Lynn
Noonan, William Nordstedt, John
Nowak, Julia Page, Richard
Parks, Clint Patalano, Tom
Patterson, Nora Penn, Alan
Porter, Ramon Powell, Charlie
Prade, Jean-Noel Pucci, Enrico
Puleo, Millicent Quartermaine, Erika
Rainford, Neil Ramirez, Lourdes
Redding, Richard Renihan, Thomas
Robinson, Christine Robinson, Eric
Rohe, Vic Rose, Karen
Rosenfield, Louis Rushing, Karen
Samuel, David Sawyer, Joseph
Schafer, Paul Schwabach, Reid
Scolaro, John Shlasko, Mike
Simmons, Mindy Lou Slider, Brian
Smith, Mark Snyder, Shannon
Stanley, Ryan Staub, Shannon
Stephens, Camille Stickley, A. J.
Strasser, Robert Sublett, Robert
Sullivan, Barry Sutphin, Michael
Sweeting, Arlene Thaxton, Jon
Thaxton, Jon Theisen, Pete
Todd (incumbent), Carol Todora, Jim
Tower, Fred Trevor, Tom
Turner, Ron Turner, Marshall
Turner, Ron Underwood, James
Upshaw, Thelma Van Allen, William 'Bill"
Wayman, Pat Willis, Justin
Wilson, Jamie Wolff, Helen
Woolf, Barry Worthington, Bryan
Ziegler, Bridget Ziegler, Christian
Zucker, Caroline