Voter Registration Statistics Summary

Last Updated: Apr 10, 2021

Party Statistics

PartyVotersPercent
Republican Party of Florida 147,12942.34%
Florida Democratic Party106,89430.76%
No Party Affiliation87,29625.12%
Independent Party of Florida 4,7941.38%
Libertarian Party of Florida1,0060.29%
Green Party of Florida2420.07%
Constitution Party of Florida 610.02%
Party for Socialism and Liberation - Florida380.01%
Reform Party of Florida 230.01%
Ecology Party of Florida180.01%
Total347,501100.00%

Gender Statistics

GenderVotersPercent
Female178,34051.32%
Male154,27744.40%
Unknown14,8844.28%
Total347,501100.00%

Race Statistics

RaceVotersPercent
WHITE NON-HISPANIC296,02685.19%
UNKNOWN16,2124.67%
HISPANIC14,7384.24%
BLACK11,2893.25%
ASIAN/PAC ISLANDER4,3081.24%
OTHER2,7200.78%
MULTI-RACIAL1,1550.33%
INDIAN/ALASKAN NATIVE1,0530.30%
Total347,501100.00%

 

Age Statistics

Age RangeVotersPercent
18-208,3022.39%
21-2929,9408.62%
30-55100,29628.86%
56-6459,37817.09%
65+149,58543.05%
Total347,501100.00%